Warning: Declaration of GravityView_Settings::set_field_error($field, $error_message = '') should be compatible with GFAddOn::set_field_error(&$field, $error_message = '') in /home/customer/www/solokal.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/gravityview/includes/class-settings.php on line 338
Half Marathon 2014 | Columbus Pilgrimage 5K | Columbus, MS | April 4th | Race Start 7 am

Half Marathon 2014

Half Marathon Age Group Results
Overall Male Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 1 Scribner, Robert L 186 M 28 Starkville, MS 01:10:48 05:24/mi
2 2 Quallio, Andrew J 198 M 22 Columbus, MS 01:11:59 05:30/mi
3 3 Muniz, Lucas A 324 M 20 Starkville, MS 01:18:43 06:01/mi
Overall Female Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
11 1 Hammes, Sarah G 341 F 25 Meridian, MS 01:32:17 07:03/mi
15 2 Sophia, Heather 228 F 29 Columbus, MS 01:33:04 07:06/mi
16 3 Rollins, Emily R 240 F 36 Brentwood, TN 01:33:19 07:07/mi
Overall Masters Male Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
8 8 Rollins, Bradley J 241 M 44 Brentwood, TN 01:29:35 06:50/mi
Overall Masters Female Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
23 5 Sanders, Esther S 197 F 44 Belden, MS 01:38:58 07:33/mi

Male 14 and Under
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 104 62 Carlstrom, Elijah P 284 M 14 Columbus, MS 02:07:02 09:42/mi
Male 15 – 19
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 47 37 Johnson, Silvanus T 319 M 19 Columbus, MS 01:52:13 08:34/mi
2 100 60 gibbons, benjamin m 213 M 18 steens, MS 02:05:54 09:37/mi
Male 20 – 24
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 10 10 Ross, Loring H 233 M 24 Columbus, MS 01:31:31 06:59/mi
2 27 21 Stevenson, Quinton F 267 M 23 Starkville, MS 01:41:05 07:43/mi
3 38 31 Lee, Joseph A 194 M 23 Columbus, MS 01:47:56 08:14/mi
4 150 76 Mitchell, William A 222 M 24 Louisville, MS 02:22:14 10:52/mi
Male 25 – 29
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 6 6 Simmons, Jimmy R 174 M 28 Smyrna, GA 01:27:39 06:41/mi
2 20 16 Johnson, Shobal D 313 M 26 Columbus, MS 01:37:29 07:27/mi
3 24 19 teal, patrick c 273 M 25 columbus, MS 01:39:25 07:35/mi
4 36 29 Farish, Timothy P 344 M 29 LOUISVILLE, MS 01:46:24 08:07/mi
5 56 41 Sammartino, Michael T 309 M 25 Canfield, OH 01:54:07 08:43/mi
6 88 56 Sanders, Aaron M 164 M 29 Columbus, MS 02:04:10 09:29/mi
7 155 78 Haywood, John S 218 M 26 Starkville, MS 02:24:51 11:03/mi
8 160 79 Gillis, Josh A 217 M 29 Columbus, MS 02:26:42 11:12/mi
Male 30 – 34
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 5 5 Garner, Sam 334 M 32 Tupelo, MS 01:25:34 06:32/mi
2 7 7 Adkins, Tim L 276 M 31 Columbus, MS 01:29:13 06:49/mi
3 9 9 Gast, Aaron J 192 M 32 Columbus, MS 01:30:56 06:57/mi
4 21 17 Unruh, Gerald D 211 M 34 Columbus, MS 01:37:36 07:27/mi
5 25 20 risen, charlie k 237 M 32 booneville, ms, MS 01:40:01 07:38/mi
6 41 33 Campbell, Michael C 172 M 33 Fulton, MS 01:49:28 08:21/mi
7 48 38 Kerstetter, William H 247 M 31 Columbus, MS 01:52:18 08:34/mi
8 64 48 Thompson, Josh J 216 M 33 Marion, MS 01:56:59 08:56/mi
9 65 49 Carlisle, Wes 158 M 33 Columbus, MS 01:57:02 08:56/mi
10 75 53 Pierce, Robby L 189 M 32 Conehatta, MS 01:59:59 09:10/mi
11 112 65 Koch, Jonathan F 270 M 30 Columbus, MS 02:09:30 09:53/mi
12 123 67 Powers, Nicholas L 257 M 34 Columbus, MS 02:11:13 10:01/mi
13 145 73 Hackett, Clay 348 M 31 Columbus, MS 02:21:07 10:46/mi
14 192 89 Maurer, Eric T 328 M 33 Columbus, MS 03:11:28 14:37/mi
Male 35 – 39
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 4 4 Fuhrmann, Dominik F 219 M 37 Jeffersonville, IN 01:20:53 06:10/mi
2 22 18 Johnston, Ricky L 159 M 38 Columbus, MS 01:38:01 07:29/mi
3 32 25 Baldwin, Christian M 310 M 35 Starkville, MS 01:44:06 07:57/mi
4 76 54 Lee, Michael D 333 M 39 Grenada, MS 02:00:03 09:10/mi
5 82 55 Drummond, Zermon K 359 M 37 Caledonia, MS 02:01:56 09:18/mi
6 90 57 Dickerson, Drew T 236 M 38 Corinth, MS 02:04:20 09:29/mi
7 122 66 Montgomery, Luke C 280 M 38 Fulton, MS 02:10:32 09:58/mi
8 128 68 Golden, Wes A 258 M 36 Northport, AL 02:13:03 10:09/mi
9 129 69 Harmond, Josh P 318 M 37 Kosciusko, MS 02:14:13 10:15/mi
10 138 71 Garner, Bradley S 340 M 38 Smithville, MS 02:17:59 10:32/mi
11 152 77 Franks, Richard J 343 M 35 Macon, MS 02:24:06 11:00/mi
12 175 83 Phillips, Kevin W 315 M 37 Columbus, MS 02:32:13 11:37/mi
Male 40 – 44
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 8 8 Rollins, Bradley J 241 M 44 Brentwood, TN 01:29:35 06:50/mi
2 12 11 Westphall, Ingemar S 354 M 44 Columbus, MS 01:32:26 07:03/mi
3 17 14 Hagan, Stephen 278 M 42 Nashville, TN 01:34:44 07:14/mi
4 18 15 Bost, Marty 323 M 41 Water Valley, MS 01:36:45 07:23/mi
5 30 23 dickerson, drew w 335 M 41 northport, AL 01:42:51 07:51/mi
6 33 26 Crigler, Mark A 259 M 41 Columbus, MS 01:44:24 07:58/mi
7 34 27 Fountain, Brent J 268 M 42 Starkville, MS 01:45:05 08:01/mi
8 40 32 Holley, Patrick 252 M 43 Caledonia, MS 01:48:12 08:16/mi
9 57 42 Kent, Jonathan L 182 M 41 New Albany, MS 01:54:49 08:46/mi
10 58 43 Sears, James R 171 M 44 Columbus AFB, MS 01:54:53 08:46/mi
11 66 50 Hairston, Trip 163 M 41 Columbus, MS 01:57:07 08:56/mi
12 72 52 Patilla, Michael K 232 M 42 Starkville, MS 01:59:03 09:05/mi
13 98 59 Dawson, William E 331 M 42 Columbus, MS 02:05:53 09:37/mi
14 105 63 Hood, Steven J 244 M 41 Northport, AL 02:07:18 09:43/mi
15 106 64 Kennedy, Jody W 157 M 43 Caledonia, MS 02:07:39 09:45/mi
16 143 72 Gray, Marion H 345 M 43 Madison, MS 02:20:56 10:46/mi
17 168 81 Stevens, Walter N 231 M 42 Starkville, MS 02:30:18 11:28/mi
Male 45 – 49
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 13 12 Buss, Alan J 360 M 45 Columbus, MS 01:33:00 07:06/mi
2 28 22 LeBrun, Chris J 199 M 48 Columbus, MS 01:41:12 07:44/mi
3 31 24 Kallfelz, William M 287 M 47 Starkville, MS 01:42:54 07:51/mi
4 42 34 Painter, Jim F 308 M 49 Columbus, MS 01:50:23 08:26/mi
5 53 40 Kondon, Vance C 288 M 47 Columbus, MS 01:53:46 08:41/mi
6 62 46 Bonner, William C 196 M 45 columbus, MS 01:56:09 08:52/mi
7 147 74 Meeler, Donald K 350 M 49 Brandon, MS 02:21:46 10:49/mi
8 148 75 g, robert t 312 M 45 ridgeland, MS 02:21:48 10:50/mi
9 170 82 Porter, Steve M 234 M 49 Columbus, MS 02:30:50 11:31/mi
10 183 85 Fain, Jim D 314 M 48 Caledonia, MS 02:46:33 12:43/mi
11 186 86 Green, Brent A 223 M 45 Columbus, MS 02:53:53 13:16/mi
Male 50 – 54
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 46 36 Hall, Kenneth A 304 M 50 Brookhaven, MS 01:52:09 08:34/mi
2 59 44 Shipp, Felix C 320 M 50 Grenada, MS 01:54:54 08:46/mi
3 61 45 Sparks, James R 352 M 51 Tuscaloosa, AL 01:55:35 08:49/mi
4 91 58 Franz, David M 325 M 53 Starkville, MS 02:04:20 09:30/mi
5 102 61 Schmidt, Richard J 153 M 52 Columbus, MS 02:06:28 09:39/mi
6 137 70 gibbons, michael j 214 M 52 steens, MS 02:17:20 10:29/mi
Male 55 – 59
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 14 13 clark, david g 351 M 59 houston, MS 01:33:03 07:06/mi
2 35 28 Doremus, Jeff 227 M 56 Brookhaven, MS 01:45:27 08:03/mi
3 37 30 Roberts, Scott D 253 M 56 Starkville, MS 01:46:24 08:07/mi
4 43 35 Weiger, Kurt 305 M 56 Columbus, MS 01:50:25 08:26/mi
5 63 47 shahbaz, zafar m 302 M 57 Floral Park, NY 01:56:24 08:53/mi
6 68 51 Miller, William W 210 M 55 Starkville, MS 01:57:36 08:59/mi
7 189 87 atkins, jr., charles m 336 M 58 vicksburg, MS 02:55:38 13:24/mi
Male 60 – 64
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 166 80 Shows, Darrell A 269 M 62 West Point, MS 02:29:24 11:24/mi
Male 65 – 69
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 50 39 Boettcher, Frank 242 M 67 belden, MS 01:53:29 08:40/mi
2 182 84 MILLER JR., HERBERT C 246 M 67 MILLPORT, AL 02:46:13 12:41/mi
3 190 88 McIntyre, Floyd H 349 M 67 Columbus, MS 02:56:02 13:26/mi
Male 70 +
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Male Grandmasters
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 14 13 clark, david g 351 M 59 houston, MS 01:33:03 07:06/mi
2 35 28 Doremus, Jeff 227 M 56 Brookhaven, MS 01:45:27 08:03/mi
3 37 30 Roberts, Scott D 253 M 56 Starkville, MS 01:46:24 08:07/mi
4 43 35 Weiger, Kurt 305 M 56 Columbus, MS 01:50:25 08:26/mi
5 46 36 Hall, Kenneth A 304 M 50 Brookhaven, MS 01:52:09 08:34/mi
6 50 39 Boettcher, Frank 242 M 67 belden, MS 01:53:29 08:40/mi
7 59 44 Shipp, Felix C 320 M 50 Grenada, MS 01:54:54 08:46/mi
8 61 45 Sparks, James R 352 M 51 Tuscaloosa, AL 01:55:35 08:49/mi
9 63 47 shahbaz, zafar m 302 M 57 Floral Park, NY 01:56:24 08:53/mi
10 68 51 Miller, William W 210 M 55 Starkville, MS 01:57:36 08:59/mi
11 91 58 Franz, David M 325 M 53 Starkville, MS 02:04:20 09:30/mi
12 102 61 Schmidt, Richard J 153 M 52 Columbus, MS 02:06:28 09:39/mi
13 137 70 gibbons, michael j 214 M 52 steens, MS 02:17:20 10:29/mi
14 166 80 Shows, Darrell A 269 M 62 West Point, MS 02:29:24 11:24/mi
15 182 84 MILLER JR., HERBERT C 246 M 67 MILLPORT, AL 02:46:13 12:41/mi
16 189 87 atkins, jr., charles m 336 M 58 vicksburg, MS 02:55:38 13:24/mi
17 190 88 McIntyre, Floyd H 349 M 67 Columbus, MS 02:56:02 13:26/mi
14 and Under Female
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Female 15 – 19
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 49 11 Buntin, Chandler B 200 F 19 Starkville, MS 01:53:22 08:39/mi
2 78 24 Buntin, Madison B 201 F 19 Starkville, MS 02:00:41 09:13/mi
Female 20 – 24
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 60 16 Rosado, Mercedes D 274 F 24 Columbus AFB, MS 01:55:13 08:48/mi
2 69 18 Eckols, Taylin S 293 F 23 Columbus AFB, MS 01:58:09 09:01/mi
3 126 59 Green, Krista L 165 F 21 Columbus, MS 02:12:26 10:07/mi
4 131 62 Eads, Sarah E 175 F 22 Columbus, MS 02:15:50 10:22/mi
5 132 63 Blanchard, Britney E 290 F 23 Starkville, MS 02:16:18 10:24/mi
6 140 69 Thomason, Rachelle F 291 F 21 Starkville, MS 02:19:27 10:39/mi
7 158 80 Iliff, Samantha I 295 F 22 Columbus, MS 02:26:23 11:10/mi
8 161 82 Hughes, Brooke G 169 F 23 Columbus, MS 02:26:45 11:12/mi
9 162 83 Wilder, Summer M 212 F 23 Alabaster, AL 02:27:11 11:14/mi
10 173 91 Carlstrom, Mamie R 285 F 20 Columbus, MS 02:31:23 11:33/mi
Female 25 – 29
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 51 12 Stevenson, Kayla C 266 F 26 Starkville, MS 01:53:30 08:40/mi
2 79 25 Crigler, Sarah G 338 F 28 Columbus, MS 02:00:57 09:14/mi
3 80 26 Graves, Katherine A 355 F 27 Columbus, MS 02:00:57 09:14/mi
4 97 39 Crimm, Lindsey K 255 F 25 Millport, AL 02:05:45 09:36/mi
5 107 43 Smith, Rebekah L 289 F 28 McCalla, AL 02:08:27 09:48/mi
6 117 52 Hill, Eileen F 321 F 29 Mississippi state, MS 02:10:01 09:55/mi
7 118 53 Nickels, Kellie R 279 F 29 Columbus, MS 02:10:03 09:56/mi
8 127 60 Hardy, Bre C 248 F 28 Mississippi State, MS 02:12:57 10:09/mi
9 149 74 Shackelford, Allison L 205 F 29 Columbus, MS 02:21:50 10:50/mi
10 184 99 Randle, Holly A 181 F 28 Columbus, MS 02:52:33 13:10/mi
Female 30 – 34
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 19 4 Franks, Meggan H 294 F 30 Starkville, MS 01:37:26 07:26/mi
2 26 6 Moyer, Ashley D 275 F 30 Caledonia, MS 01:40:24 07:40/mi
3 52 13 Dewitt, Krystal d 303 F 33 Enterprise, MS 01:53:42 08:41/mi
4 71 20 Sutton, Meg W 187 F 33 Pass Christian, MS 01:58:30 09:03/mi
5 81 27 Berkery, Jana G 206 F 31 Starkville, MS 02:01:15 09:15/mi
6 87 32 Prescott, Katy M 282 F 32 Columbus, MS 02:03:34 09:26/mi
7 89 33 Williams, Brandy M 188 F 32 Columbus, MS 02:04:11 09:29/mi
8 116 51 Gothreaux, Marcie R 226 F 34 Madison, MS 02:09:50 09:55/mi
9 119 54 Studdard, Rebecca 251 F 32 Columbus, MS 02:10:03 09:56/mi
10 121 56 Bogue, Amy B 170 F 30 Columbus, MS 02:10:05 09:56/mi
11 124 57 Knizley, Jeni L 292 F 32 Mobile, AL 02:11:45 10:03/mi
12 130 61 Pettit, Whitney M 306 F 30 Kosciusko, MS 02:15:07 10:19/mi
13 133 64 Barnes, Alicia D 316 F 30 Starkville, MS 02:16:39 10:26/mi
14 134 65 Gardner, Sheena K 326 F 31 Starkville, MS 02:16:50 10:27/mi
15 136 67 Dickerson, Kristi M 167 F 33 Columbus, MS 02:17:18 10:29/mi
16 139 68 Carson, Kathryn T 221 F 31 Columbus, MS 02:18:18 10:33/mi
17 146 73 Youngblood, Whittney D 330 F 31 Columbus, MS 02:21:32 10:48/mi
18 151 75 Galloway, Brooke M 155 F 30 Amory, MS 02:22:32 10:53/mi
19 156 78 Birckett, Kelly C 173 F 30 Columbus, MS 02:25:46 11:08/mi
20 157 79 Byrne, Liz 208 F 32 Columbus, MS 02:25:47 11:08/mi
21 165 86 Cunningham, Monica D 179 F 30 Millport, AL 02:29:11 11:23/mi
22 172 90 Tubbs, Amanda M 245 F 31 Kennesaw, GA 02:31:18 11:33/mi
23 174 92 Shaw, Emily E 264 F 34 West Point, MS 02:32:04 11:37/mi
24 177 94 Killian, Tiffany B 337 F 33 Caledonia, MS 02:34:57 11:50/mi
25 178 95 Fletchek, Ramie H 358 F 30 Steens, MS 02:35:17 11:51/mi
26 191 103 Logan, Alika E 203 F 34 Caledonia, MS 03:07:19 14:18/mi
Female 35 – 39
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 39 8 Winklepleck, Allison V 243 F 35 Montgomery, AL 01:48:07 08:15/mi
2 54 14 Kent, Amanda L 183 F 38 New Albany, MS 01:54:00 08:42/mi
3 70 19 Johnson, Jennifer B 307 F 39 Saltillo, MS 01:58:28 09:03/mi
4 77 23 Lee, Jennifer D 332 F 38 Grenada, MS 02:00:04 09:10/mi
5 83 28 Loe, Therese B 215 F 37 Columbus, MS 02:02:09 09:19/mi
6 84 29 Wistrcill, Andrea M 353 F 36 Columbus afb, MS 02:02:09 09:20/mi
7 93 35 Peal, Amy H 191 F 36 Columbus, MS 02:04:31 09:30/mi
8 96 38 Knight, Jill P 322 F 38 Starkville, MS 02:05:33 09:35/mi
9 99 40 Dawson, Evans W 152 F 36 Columbus, MS 02:05:53 09:37/mi
10 101 41 Wilson, Amy C 249 F 37 Columbus, MS 02:05:55 09:37/mi
11 108 44 Yates, Melanie A 238 F 36 Louisville, MS 02:08:39 09:49/mi
12 111 47 Anderson, Melissa F 225 F 35 Starkville, MS 02:09:24 09:53/mi
13 120 55 Golson, Angel C 180 F 35 Caledonia, MS 02:10:04 09:56/mi
14 125 58 Curran, Stacy E 239 F 38 Louisville, MS 02:11:51 10:04/mi
15 135 66 Hatfield, Amber 256 F 37 Mooreville, MS 02:17:09 10:28/mi
16 141 70 Butzberger, Cheri D 265 F 38 Tupelo, MS 02:20:20 10:43/mi
17 142 71 Ross, Callie G 298 F 36 Macon, MS 02:20:56 10:46/mi
18 154 77 Umbel, Brandy N 204 F 35 Columbus, MS 02:24:24 11:01/mi
19 163 84 Flake, Stephanie A 301 F 39 Louisville, MS 02:27:49 11:17/mi
20 167 87 Allen, Jennifer L 283 F 37 Columbus, MS 02:30:03 11:27/mi
21 176 93 Collier, Vanessa C 263 F 39 West Point, MS 02:33:09 11:41/mi
22 187 101 Vaughn, Kim C 202 F 39 Steens, MS 02:54:05 13:17/mi
23 194 105 Malone, Elizabeth K 193 F 39 Columbus, MS 03:15:44 14:57/mi
24 197 108 Hill, Paula S 235 F 39 Columbus, MS 03:25:07 15:39/mi
Female 40 – 44
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 23 5 Sanders, Esther S 197 F 44 Belden, MS 01:38:58 07:33/mi
2 67 17 Owen, Dena R 207 F 41 Columbus, MS 01:57:26 08:58/mi
3 73 21 Robertson, Kristi L 272 F 42 vernon, AL 01:59:57 09:09/mi
4 85 30 Suggs, JonJon E 281 F 42 Fulton, MS 02:02:12 09:20/mi
5 92 34 Acker, Alise B 190 F 40 Columbus, MS 02:04:24 09:30/mi
6 94 36 Thompson, Janet 347 F 42 Corinth, MS 02:05:00 09:33/mi
7 109 45 Holland, Tracy C 356 F 40 Fulton, MS 02:08:51 09:50/mi
8 110 46 PALMERTREE, ANGELA H 299 F 40 winona, MS 02:08:54 09:50/mi
9 164 85 Lacy, Pamela R 176 F 41 Columbus, MS 02:28:46 11:21/mi
10 169 88 Stevens, Sandra C 230 F 41 Starkville, MS 02:30:18 11:28/mi
11 181 98 Davis, Amy W W 209 F 41 Columbus, MS 02:44:59 12:36/mi
Female 45 – 49
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 29 7 Sears, Victoria J 300 F 45 Columbus, MS 01:42:42 07:50/mi
2 45 10 Kennedy, Connie D 286 F 48 Haughton, LA 01:51:40 08:31/mi
3 74 22 Parker, Debbie R 346 F 48 Corinth, MS 01:59:57 09:09/mi
4 95 37 Speed, Beverly L 327 F 45 Pontotoc, MS 02:05:20 09:34/mi
5 113 48 Frye, Karen A 260 F 45 Columbus, MS 02:09:31 09:53/mi
6 114 49 Pridmore, Helen R 261 F 49 Columbus, MS 02:09:31 09:53/mi
7 185 100 Green, Robin J 224 F 45 Columbus, MS 02:53:53 13:16/mi
8 196 107 Smith, Dana E 296 F 46 Prairie, MS 03:16:06 14:58/mi
Female 50 – 54
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 55 15 ALEXANDER, VICKI R 339 F 54 MERIDIAN, MS 01:54:05 08:43/mi
2 86 31 Nettles, Jami E 262 F 52 Columbus, MS 02:02:24 09:21/mi
3 153 76 Merkel, Becky F 195 F 53 Kenner, LA 02:24:17 11:01/mi
4 171 89 Stringer, Liz H 297 F 52 Starkville, MS 02:31:11 11:33/mi
5 180 97 Merkel, Linda J 184 F 53 Baton Rouge, LA 02:43:33 12:29/mi
6 188 102 Johnson, Donna L 185 F 53 Daphne, AL 02:55:11 13:22/mi
Female 55 – 59
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 44 9 Norris, Jackie W 342 F 55 Starkville, MS 01:51:37 08:31/mi
2 103 42 Marsh, Jenelle M 311 F 57 Northport, AL 02:06:31 09:39/mi
3 115 50 Roberts, Jodi B 254 F 55 Starkville, MS 02:09:44 09:54/mi
4 179 96 Monroe, Debbie C 154 F 58 Amory, MS 02:35:39 11:53/mi
Female 60 – 64
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 144 72 Gill, Betty J 160 F 63 Columbus, MS 02:21:01 10:46/mi
2 193 104 Maurer, Rebecca L 178 F 62 Columbus, MS 03:11:28 14:37/mi
3 195 106 DARBY, TERESA A 220 F 62 COLUMBUS, MS 03:15:45 14:57/mi
Female 65 – 69
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 159 81 Partridge, Bonnie B 271 F 67 Columbus, MS 02:26:35 11:11/mi
2 198 109 Clark, Sandra L 162 F 65 Columbus, MS 03:44:30 17:08/mi
Female 70 +
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Female Grandmasters
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 44 9 Norris, Jackie W 342 F 55 Starkville, MS 01:51:37 08:31/mi
2 55 15 ALEXANDER, VICKI R 339 F 54 MERIDIAN, MS 01:54:05 08:43/mi
3 86 31 Nettles, Jami E 262 F 52 Columbus, MS 02:02:24 09:21/mi
4 103 42 Marsh, Jenelle M 311 F 57 Northport, AL 02:06:31 09:39/mi
5 115 50 Roberts, Jodi B 254 F 55 Starkville, MS 02:09:44 09:54/mi
6 144 72 Gill, Betty J 160 F 63 Columbus, MS 02:21:01 10:46/mi
7 153 76 Merkel, Becky F 195 F 53 Kenner, LA 02:24:17 11:01/mi
8 159 81 Partridge, Bonnie B 271 F 67 Columbus, MS 02:26:35 11:11/mi
9 171 89 Stringer, Liz H 297 F 52 Starkville, MS 02:31:11 11:33/mi
10 179 96 Monroe, Debbie C 154 F 58 Amory, MS 02:35:39 11:53/mi
11 180 97 Merkel, Linda J 184 F 53 Baton Rouge, LA 02:43:33 12:29/mi
12 188 102 Johnson, Donna L 185 F 53 Daphne, AL 02:55:11 13:22/mi
13 193 104 Maurer, Rebecca L 178 F 62 Columbus, MS 03:11:28 14:37/mi
14 195 106 DARBY, TERESA A 220 F 62 COLUMBUS, MS 03:15:45 14:57/mi
15 198 109 Clark, Sandra L 162 F 65 Columbus, MS 03:44:30 17:08/mi