Warning: Declaration of GravityView_Settings::set_field_error($field, $error_message = '') should be compatible with GFAddOn::set_field_error(&$field, $error_message = '') in /home/customer/www/solokal.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/gravityview/includes/class-settings.php on line 338
5K 2014 | Columbus Pilgrimage 5K | Columbus, MS | April 4th | Race Start 7 am

5K 2014

5K Age Group Results
Overall Male Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 1 Thrailkill, Mike D 105 M 50 Hickory, MS 00:17:31 05:39/mi
2 2 Smith, Brad 60 M 33 Sumrall, MS 00:17:45 05:44/mi
3 3 Misiak, Glenn M 104 M 14 Columbus, MS 00:19:31 06:18/mi
Overall Female Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
9 1 Sanders, Myriam E 12 F 17 Belden, MS 00:22:50 07:22/mi
11 2 Haldeman, Charis R 98 F 23 Columbus, MS 00:23:11 07:29/mi
12 3 Sanders, Mycah A 11 F 12 Belden, MS 00:23:46 07:40/mi
Overall Masters Male Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
5 5 Otterbein, Jerry E 100 M 53 York, PA 00:20:23 06:35/mi
Overall Masters Female Results
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
16 5 King, Lisa A 112 F 50 Batesville, MS 00:24:18 07:51/mi

Male 9 and Under
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 29 19 Atkins, Collin B 90 M 9 Columbus, MS 00:27:37 08:55/mi
Male 10 – 14
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 7 7 Parker, Joel B 73 M 12 Corinth, MS 00:22:02 07:07/mi
2 8 8 Peal, Jonathan E 82 M 11 Columbus, MS 00:22:41 07:19/mi
3 44 27 Kennedy, Matthew B 43 M 14 Caledonia, MS 00:29:02 09:22/mi
4 55 32 Webster, Davis W 85 M 11 Escondido, CA 00:31:49 10:16/mi
5 98 40 Gray, Griffin G 107 M 11 Brandon, MS 00:38:53 12:33/mi
Male 15 – 19
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Male 20 – 24
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 6 6 van Houden, Sven 34 M 24 Columbus, MS 00:21:44 07:01/mi
2 15 11 Parker, Jordan G 72 M 20 Corinth, MS 00:24:08 07:47/mi
3 25 17 Bell, Edward C 79 M 22 Columbus, MS 00:26:39 08:36/mi
4 52 30 Cork, Johnathan K 117 M 24 Columbus, MS 00:31:12 10:04/mi
5 76 36 Cliff, Andrew J 58 M 23 Columbus, MS 00:34:19 11:04/mi
Male 25 – 29
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 4 4 Smith, Coby 62 M 25 Flowood, MS 00:20:11 06:31/mi
2 18 12 Rausch, David E 28 M 29 Columbus, MS 00:24:59 08:04/mi
3 19 13 Davidson, Jacob T 87 M 25 Tuscaloosa, AL 00:25:09 08:07/mi
4 21 14 West, Michael D 77 M 25 Columbus, MS 00:25:25 08:12/mi
5 23 15 Strickland, Nathan C 110 M 27 Columbus, MS 00:25:51 08:21/mi
6 35 24 Grice, Quintin L 47 M 28 Starkville, MS 00:27:59 09:02/mi
7 36 25 Ferguson, Scott T 1 M 27 Columbus, MS 00:28:04 09:03/mi
8 81 37 Murray, Ethan A 89 M 26 Garland, TX 00:36:15 11:42/mi
Male 30 – 34
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 13 10 Zarandona, Jon A 63 M 33 Columbus, MS 00:23:49 07:41/mi
2 28 18 Shepherd, Austin B 32 M 34 Steens, MS 00:27:25 08:51/mi
3 34 23 Latham, Leigh 56 M 32 Taylor, MS 00:27:58 09:02/mi
4 53 31 Rick, Anthony E 30 M 32 Steens, MS 00:31:13 10:04/mi
5 68 35 Ollis, Darrell M 23 M 30 Columbus, MS 00:32:55 10:37/mi
Male 35 – 39
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 24 16 Imes, Peter B 80 M 35 Columbus, MS 00:26:02 08:24/mi
2 46 28 Ryan, Mitchell D 37 M 37 Columbus, MS 00:29:51 09:38/mi
3 47 29 Salazar, Paulo A 93 M 37 Columbus, MS 00:30:22 09:48/mi
Male 40 – 44
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 30 20 Rickert, Ryan R 69 M 40 Columbus, MS 00:27:43 08:57/mi
2 32 22 Tompkins, Logan S 116 M 40 Columbus, MS 00:27:51 08:59/mi
Male 45 – 49
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 10 9 Webster, Mark M 86 M 46 Escondido, CA 00:23:06 07:27/mi
2 38 26 Brady, John 115 M 46 Columbus, MS 00:28:11 09:06/mi
3 85 38 Jenkins, Steve 101 M 48 Columbus, MS 00:37:26 12:05/mi
4 100 41 Patterson, Lee E 14 M 45 Charleston, IL 00:40:33 13:05/mi
Male 50 – 54
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 5 5 Otterbein, Jerry E 100 M 53 York, PA 00:20:23 06:35/mi
Male 55 – 59
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 31 21 Platt, Wesley L 3 M 56 Columbus, MS 00:27:44 08:57/mi
2 63 34 Templeton, Charles H 20 M 58 Starkville, MS 00:32:27 10:28/mi
3 91 39 Bishop, Austin 9 M 55 Meridian, MS 00:38:13 12:20/mi
Male 60 – 64
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Male 65 – 69
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 62 33 Wesson, Matt B 42 M 69 Tupelo, MS 00:32:16 10:25/mi
Male 70 and Over
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Grandmasters Male
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 5 5 Otterbein, Jerry E 100 M 53 York, PA 00:20:23 06:35/mi
2 31 21 Platt, Wesley L 3 M 56 Columbus, MS 00:27:44 08:57/mi
3 62 33 Wesson, Matt B 42 M 69 Tupelo, MS 00:32:16 10:25/mi
4 63 34 Templeton, Charles H 20 M 58 Starkville, MS 00:32:27 10:28/mi
5 91 39 Bishop, Austin 9 M 55 Meridian, MS 00:38:13 12:20/mi
Female 9 and Under
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 40 14 Gibson, Cora E 108 F 9 Columbus, MS 00:28:23 09:09/mi
2 87 49 Porter, Allie E 26 F 9 Columbus, MS 00:37:42 12:10/mi
Female 10 – 14
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 22 8 Webster, Faith E 83 F 11 Escondido, CA 00:25:44 08:18/mi
2 50 21 Thomas, Lanie V 111 F 14 Columbus, MS 00:31:05 10:02/mi
3 99 59 Thomas, Lauren C 97 F 13 Alpharetta, GA 00:40:28 13:03/mi
4 102 61 Gray, Kaitlyn E 106 F 13 Brandon, MS 00:41:42 13:27/mi
Female 15 – 19
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 107 66 Rast, Katie E 39 F 15 Columbus, MS 00:43:15 13:57/mi
Female 20 – 24
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 14 4 Forssell, kirby a 61 F 23 columbus, MS 00:23:53 07:42/mi
2 17 6 Radakovich, Sarah J 329 F 24 Columbus, MS 00:24:20 07:51/mi
3 20 7 Kimble, Amari J 64 F 22 Starkville, MS 00:25:21 08:11/mi
4 59 27 Garrigues, Jillian E 91 F 24 Columbus, MS 00:32:13 10:24/mi
5 71 36 Coogler, Tess A 88 F 24 Tuscaloosa, AL 00:33:29 10:48/mi
6 77 41 Cliff, Kalie J 59 F 23 Columbus, MS 00:34:19 11:04/mi
7 94 55 Hiekman, Lauren M 92 F 24 Chattanooga, TN 00:38:20 12:22/mi
Female 25 – 29
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 27 10 Shepherd, Jessica H 33 F 29 Steens, MS 00:27:24 08:51/mi
2 43 17 Elliott, Sharon J 54 F 28 Columbus, MS 00:28:55 09:20/mi
3 54 23 Holtzman, Kimone A 49 F 27 Columbus, MS 00:31:14 10:05/mi
4 64 30 Gardner, Anna E 36 F 26 Clinton, MS 00:32:31 10:29/mi
5 72 37 Rausch, Keiko 29 F 27 Columbus, MS 00:33:42 10:52/mi
6 78 42 Shackelford, Leah C 7 F 26 Columbus, MS 00:34:35 11:09/mi
7 83 46 Jenkins, Tamzen C 66 F 26 Memphis, TN 00:36:25 11:45/mi
8 86 48 Jenkins, Leann 102 F 28 Columbus, MS 00:37:26 12:05/mi
9 104 63 Maurer, Teri R 16 F 27 Columbus, MS 00:43:09 13:55/mi
10 106 65 LaChance, Heather N 52 F 29 Columbus, MS 00:43:15 13:57/mi
Female 30 – 34
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 33 11 Stringer, Erin B 55 F 31 Columbus, MS 00:27:55 09:00/mi
2 41 15 Kerstetter, Lindsay V 74 F 32 Columbus, MS 00:28:43 09:16/mi
3 45 18 Rick, Rebecca C 31 F 30 Steens, MS 00:29:32 09:32/mi
4 65 31 Herman, Kara T 317 F 31 Starkville, MS 00:32:38 10:32/mi
5 67 33 Ollis, Jennifer C 24 F 32 Columbus, MS 00:32:55 10:37/mi
6 79 43 Owens, Racheal L 67 F 31 Columbus, MS 00:35:19 11:24/mi
7 82 45 Smith, Meredith S 19 F 32 Alexandria, VA 00:36:23 11:44/mi
8 90 52 Ashmore, Amanda L 27 F 31 Columbus, MS 00:37:57 12:15/mi
9 92 53 Ward, Natalie E 76 F 31 Collinsville, MS 00:38:15 12:20/mi
Female 35 – 39
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 42 16 Jones, Rosemary D 44 F 38 Olive Branch, MS 00:28:55 09:20/mi
2 49 20 Fuhrmann, Heather C 22 F 36 Jeffersonville, IN 00:31:01 10:01/mi
3 51 22 Ryan, Natalie J 38 F 36 Columbus, MS 00:31:09 10:03/mi
4 58 26 Russell, Shannon L 51 F 37 Caledonia, MS 00:32:07 10:22/mi
5 73 38 Williamson, Angela m 68 F 35 Columbus, MS 00:33:54 10:56/mi
6 97 58 Huff, Shelly S 57 F 35 Columbus, MS 00:38:47 12:31/mi
7 105 64 McCraw, Katie H 53 F 35 Columbus, MS 00:43:14 13:57/mi
Female 40 – 44
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 61 29 Hairston, Bethany R 4 F 41 Columbus, MS 00:32:15 10:24/mi
2 74 39 Rickert, Sarah m 70 F 40 Columbus, MS 00:33:55 10:57/mi
3 80 44 Webster, Currie G 84 F 42 Escondido, CA 00:35:55 11:35/mi
4 84 47 Peters, LaMonica W 94 F 41 Columbus, MS 00:37:02 11:57/mi
5 93 54 Brooks, Kimberly R 48 F 44 Starksville, MS 00:38:18 12:21/mi
6 95 56 David, Jennifer A 78 F 41 Columbus, MS 00:38:38 12:28/mi
Female 45 – 49
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 26 9 Painter, Pamela E 81 F 47 Columbus, MS 00:27:11 08:46/mi
2 37 12 Misiak, Sarah L 103 F 48 Columbus, MS 00:28:08 09:05/mi
3 57 25 Cox, Michelle 114 F 46 Caledemia, MS 00:31:50 10:16/mi
4 60 28 LeBrun, Londa M 13 F 47 Columbus, MS 00:32:14 10:24/mi
5 88 50 Porter, Dona K 25 F 48 Columbus, MS 00:37:42 12:10/mi
6 108 67 Gardner, Michelle B 35 F 48 Clinton, MS 00:43:16 13:58/mi
Female 50 – 54
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 16 5 King, Lisa A 112 F 50 Batesville, MS 00:24:18 07:51/mi
2 39 13 Ferguson, Rhonda S 2 F 52 Columbus, MS 00:28:21 09:09/mi
3 56 24 Farr, Linda C 109 F 52 Columbus, MS 00:31:49 10:16/mi
4 69 34 Daniels, Janice 75 F 51 columbus, MS 00:32:59 10:39/mi
5 75 40 Otterbein, Nedette B 99 F 52 York, PA 00:34:08 11:01/mi
6 89 51 Kight, Susanne L 41 F 52 Columbus, MS 00:37:57 12:15/mi
7 103 62 Atkins, Pamela 6 F 51 Caledonia, MS 00:42:39 13:46/mi
Female 55 – 59
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 48 19 Jenkins, Willyn T 65 F 55 Memphis, TN 00:30:58 10:00/mi
2 66 32 croke, christine e 71 F 56 columbus, MS 00:32:54 10:37/mi
3 96 57 Bishop, Barbara L 10 F 59 Meridian, MS 00:38:42 12:29/mi
4 101 60 Byars, Teresa A 15 F 59 Amory, MS 00:41:02 13:14/mi
Female 60 – 64
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
Female 65 – 69
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 109 68 Springstead, Linda F 40 F 67 Caledonia, MS 00:51:02 16:28/mi
Female 70 and Over
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 70 35 Mellott, Ann 95 F 75 Columbus, MS 00:33:10 10:42/mi
Grandmasters Female
Overall Sex Overall Name Bib # Gender Age Hometown Finish Time Average Pace
1 16 5 King, Lisa A 112 F 50 Batesville, MS 00:24:18 07:51/mi
2 39 13 Ferguson, Rhonda S 2 F 52 Columbus, MS 00:28:21 09:09/mi
3 48 19 Jenkins, Willyn T 65 F 55 Memphis, TN 00:30:58 10:00/mi
4 56 24 Farr, Linda C 109 F 52 Columbus, MS 00:31:49 10:16/mi
5 66 32 croke, christine e 71 F 56 columbus, MS 00:32:54 10:37/mi
6 69 34 Daniels, Janice 75 F 51 columbus, MS 00:32:59 10:39/mi
7 70 35 Mellott, Ann 95 F 75 Columbus, MS 00:33:10 10:42/mi
8 75 40 Otterbein, Nedette B 99 F 52 York, PA 00:34:08 11:01/mi
9 89 51 Kight, Susanne L 41 F 52 Columbus, MS 00:37:57 12:15/mi
10 96 57 Bishop, Barbara L 10 F 59 Meridian, MS 00:38:42 12:29/mi
11 101 60 Byars, Teresa A 15 F 59 Amory, MS 00:41:02 13:14/mi
12 103 62 Atkins, Pamela 6 F 51 Caledonia, MS 00:42:39 13:46/mi
13 109 68 Springstead, Linda F 40 F 67 Caledonia, MS 00:51:02 16:28/mi